Sunday, November 27, 2011

BCS Standings - November 27

Courtesy of ESPN, we get this week's BCS Standings heading into the final week of play.


  BCS Harris Poll USA Today Computer Rankings
RKTEAMAVGPVS RKPTS%RK PTS %AVG A&HRBCMKMJSPW %
1LSU1.00001128751.0000114751.000011111111.000
2Alabama.9551222756.958621411.95662323222.950
3Oklahoma State.8712452414.839751245.84413232333.930
4Stanford.8559632512.873741289.873944458105.820
5Virginia Tech.7811542438.848031291.875310899131811.620
6Houston.7399862147.746861096.743185128986.730
7Boise State.7027782092.727781033.7003997614128.680
8Arkansas.7003391971.685610937.6353610813444.780
9Oregon.68621072107.732971041.705810155121299.620
10Oklahoma.67109101768.615011882.598056646610.800
11Kansas State.570211151348.468915681.461767107557.780
12South Carolina.568412141554.540513833.564712111310101112.600
13Michigan State.536914111704.59279941.638016171116182015.380
14Georgia.534813121613.561014816.553214131614111414.490
15Wisconsin.457616131567.545012852.577619191418242518.250
16Michigan.431015161256.436916658.446115121711172217.410
17Baylor.39101818900.313018457.3098131418157713.550
18TCU.33102017980.340917534.362018211519231916.290
19Nebraska.25782119773.268919390.264420181917252419.240
20Clemson.19791720632.219821286.193921222021222321.180
21Penn State.13821922415.144322192.1302232021200023.140
22Texas.13342525160.0557NR51.03461716022151320.310
23West Virginia.1241NR21495.172220295.2000290025000.000
24Southern Miss.0724NR23287.099823173.1173290024000.000
25Missouri.0588NRNR16.0056NR16.01082223240161525.160

No comments: